(907) 793-3528
2015
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction
  • auction

FEBRUARY 26 th

5:30 - 8:30 pm

DENA’INA CIVIC &
CONVENTION CENTER

600 West Seventh Avenue
Anchorage, AK 99501

Live & Silent Auction

Listen

auction

Timber Vavalis

Tribe

"Raven Stealing Daylight Paddle"

Listen

auction

Ron Senungetuk

Tribe

"Cracked Ice"

Listen

auction

John Tetpon

Tribe

"Raven Head Mask"

Listen

auction

Larry Ahvakana

Tribe

"Masked Yupik Loon Dancer"

Listen

auction

Wendell Brower

Tribe

"Mask Paintings"

Listen

auction

Bryon Amos

Tribe

"Mask"

Listen

auction

Helen Slwooko

Tribe

"1985 Male & Female Eskimo Dolls"

Listen

auction

Rob Johnson

Tribe

"King Crab"

Listen

auction

Crystal Worl

Tribe

"Yeil"

Listen

auction

Laura Mendola

Tribe

"Glass Platter"

Listen

auction

Crystal Worl

Tribe

"Caribour Summer Painting"

Listen

auction

Earl Atchak

Tribe

"Carved Tusk"

Listen

auction

Shelee Chamberlain

Tribe

"Manaq Roseate Painting"

Listen

auction

Audrey Armstrong

Tribe

"Swimming in Circles Basket"

Listen

auction

Alvin Eli Amason

Tribe

"I Really Really Miss You"

Listen

auction

Kayla Christiansen

Tribe

"Sugpiaq Headdress"

Listen

auction

Artist Unknown

Tribe

"Eagle - Eggs"

Listen

auction

Perry Eaton

Tribe

"Mask"

Listen

auction

Edwin Weyiouanna

Tribe

"Hunters Take Flight Carving"

Listen

auction

Barbara Donatelli & Jaclyn Sallee

Tribe

"Aqumgakegtaarluni"

Sponsors

Table Sponsors

  • Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
  • Alaska Permanent Capital Management
  • Altman, Rogers & Company
  • Anchorage Museum
  • ANCSA Regional Association
  • Atwood Foundation
  • Bering Straits Regional Corporation
  • BDO USA
  • Calista Corporation
  • Chugach Alaska Corporation
  • Cook Inlet Housing Authority
  • Davis Wright Tremaine
  • Doyon Limited
  • Eklutna, Inc.
  • First Alaskans Institute
  • KTUU-TV
  • Landye Bennett Blumstein, LLP
  • Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC
  • NANA Development Corporation
  • Old Harbor Native Corporation
  • Pfeffer Development, LLC
  • Shell Exploration & Production Co.
  • Southcentral Foundation
  • Stoel Rives, LLP
  • Ukpeagvik Inupiat Corporation

AFICIONADO TABLE SPONSORS

  • ASRC Energy
  • Bristol Bay Native Corporation
  • BP
  • Cook Inlet Tribal Council

MAJOR SPONSORS

  • Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
  • Anchorage Convention Centers
  • Art Services North
  • Blaines Art
  • Chris Arend Photography
  • GCI
  • Olgoonik Corporation

BENEFACTOR & RADIO PROFILE SPONSORS

  • Arctic Slope Regional Corporation
  • CIRI
  • Conoco Phillips
  • The Eyak Corporation
  • Rasmuson Foundation
  • Wells Fargo
sponsor a table

Want to

Sponsor a table

or Buy a ticket?

Our signups are currently closed.